Protoculture
-
All Genres
All Genres
-
Dance
Commercial, Pop
-
Progressive House
House, Melodic
-
Trance
Tech, Vocal, Uplifting, Progressive
-
Trance - Psy Trance
Progressive, Psy-Trance, Melodic, Uplifting
Tomas Heredia, Benjamin Duchenne, Tom Klay, Zack Evans, Ralphie B, Johann Stone, Ahmed Helmy, Jarod Glawe, Natalie Major, ShoGun, Zack Mia, Avylo, Stevy Forello, Kiyoi & Eky, OTIOT, Thomas Benscher, Roan Gosling, Protoculture, Orjan Nilsen, KhoMha, Heatbeat, Boombastix, DRYM, Abstract Vision, Philippe El Sisi
Luke Chable, Daniel Wanrooy, ShoGun, Jennifer Rene, Hooligan, Benjamin Duchenne, Victoriya, Protoculture, Tomas Heredia, AMTM, Kokaholla, Sykamore, Ehren Stowers, Ralphie B, Ahmed Helmy, Roan Gosling, Johann Stone, Fatum, Andy Moor, Graham Bell, Super8 & Tab, Daxson, Ashley Wallbridge, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Signum
Maia Wright, Rub!k, Mark Sixma, This Culture, ANG, Shapov, Norni, Vintage Culture, Maarten De Jong , Ben Gold, Three Drives, Corti Organ, Lange, Bogdan Vix, Firewall, Renee Stahl, Protoculture, Ghost Etiquette, Nicholas Gunn, Aza Nabuko, Alina Renae, Wrabel, Luminn, Doppenberg, BetweenUs, AVAO, Jaren, Chris Schweizer, Allen Watts, The Dualz, South Of The Stars, Jeef B, The Space Brothers, Giorgia Angiuli, Inoblivion, Ahmed Helmy, Blasterjaxx, Eugenio Tokarev, 24h, Bruno Oloviani, Frank Spector, STANDERWICK, Heatbeat, ReOrder, Jordan Tobias, Crowd+Ctrl, Tempo Giusto, David Forbes, Billen Ted, armin van buuren, JC Stewart, Worakls, Tomac, Claudiu Adam, Cubicore
A State Of Trance at Ushuaïa, Ibiza 2015
Mark Sixma, Corti Organ, Mr. Probz, Orjan Nilsen, Rank 1, W&w, M.I.K.E. Push, Andrew Rayel, Sebastien, Satellite Empire, BT, Radion6, Super8 & Tab, Arisen Flame, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Markus Schulz, Ferry Corsten, Delacey, Gouryella, Bryn Liedl, Willem De Roo, Bethany Marie, Joonas Hahmo, K-System, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Fast Distance, ReOrder, Deem, Jase Thirlwall, Beat Service, Ana Criado, Alexander Popov, Yahel, LTN, Liya, Christina Novelli, MaRLo, Dennis Sheperd, Jano, Chloe Langley, Tommy Johnson, Antillas, Matt Darey, Anki, Kate Louise Smith, Omnia, Ramin Djawadi, Tilde, Yoel Lewis, Rodrigo Deem, armin van buuren, Protoculture, Headhunterz, Digital X, Heatbeat, Rafael Frost, Kyau & Albert, Bryan Kearney, Stoneface & Terminal, Ronski Speed, Venom One, Dan Stone
A State Of Trance at Ushuaïa, Ibiza 2015 (Mixed by Armin van Buuren)
Mark Sixma, Corti Organ, Mr. Probz, Orjan Nilsen, Rank 1, W&w, M.I.K.E. Push, Andrew Rayel, Sebastien, Satellite Empire, BT, Radion6, Super8 & Tab, Arisen Flame, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Markus Schulz, Ferry Corsten, Delacey, Gouryella, Bryn Liedl, Willem De Roo, Bethany Marie, Joonas Hahmo, K-System, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Fast Distance, ReOrder, Deem, Jase Thirlwall, Beat Service, Ana Criado, Alexander Popov, Yahel, LTN, Liya, Christina Novelli, MaRLo, Dennis Sheperd, Jano, Chloe Langley, Tommy Johnson, Antillas, Matt Darey, Anki, Kate Louise Smith, Omnia, Ramin Djawadi, Tilde, Yoel Lewis, Rodrigo Deem, armin van buuren, Protoculture, Headhunterz, Digital X, Heatbeat, Rafael Frost, Kyau & Albert, Bryan Kearney, Stoneface & Terminal, Ronski Speed, Venom One, Dan Stone
Diamonds Are Forever By Side Winder & Dr.Spook: Best of Trance, Progressive, Goa and Psytrance Hits
Magnus, John 00 Fleming, E-Clip, Side Winder, Liquid Soul, Vibrasphere, Fatali, Tegma, DNA, The Digital Blond, Axone, Aladiah, E-Mantra, Artifact 303, Reasonandu, Life Style, Silicon Sound, The Digital Blonde, Flowjob, Tamir Ozana, Airwave, AstroPilot, Lyktum, Timewave, Ace Ventura, Alucard, Ovnimoon, Micky Noise, Protoculture, Anton Chernikov, Simon Firth
Buenos Aires '13 (Unmixed Edits)
SEQU3L, Sensetive5, Crystal Design, Rodg, Ruben De Ronde, Tucandeo, KhoMha, Rex Mundi, Ruffault, Grube & Hovsepian, Danilo Ercole, Markus Schulz, Dakota, Wellenrausch, Basil O'Glue, Ana Diaz, M.I.K.E., Mr. Pit, Aaron Camz, Protoculture, Digital X, Purple Stories, Fisherman & Hawkins, Nifra, Elevation, Vassilakis, Tarr, Solid Stone, Harry Square, Skytech, Solarstone, Marscela
Buenos Aires '13 (Mixed Version)
SEQU3L, Sensetive5, Crystal Design, Rodg, Ruben De Ronde, Tucandeo, KhoMha, Rex Mundi, Ruffault, Grube & Hovsepian, Danilo Ercole, Markus Schulz, Dakota, Wellenrausch, Basil O'Glue, Ana Diaz, M.I.K.E., Mr. Pit, Aaron Camz, Protoculture, Digital X, Purple Stories, Fisherman & Hawkins, Nifra, Elevation, Vassilakis, Tarr, Solid Stone, Harry Square, Skytech, Solarstone, Marscela
Universal Religion Chapter 7 (Mixed by Armin van Buuren) [Recorded Live at Privilege, Ibiza]
Mark Sixma, Lucy Pullin, CE3SAR, Ciro Visone, Arisen Flame, Alexandre Bergheau, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Natalie Gioia, Sarah Lynn, Rex Mundi, Mark Knight, Sergey Nevone, D. Ramirez, Simon O'Shine, Underworld, Jase Thirlwall, Cindy Alma, ShoGun, Susana, Orjan Nilsen, A.R.D.I., Omnia, Skytech, Ronski Speed, Lucy Saunders, Dash Berlin, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Eximinds, Max Graham, Andrew Rayel, Jwaydan, Ralphie B, Eco, Craig Connelly, Christina Novelli, Wach, Antony Waldhorn, Simon Patterson, Ilan Bluestone, Ian Standerwick, Allen & Envy, Photographer, armin van buuren, Protoculture, Solarstone, Jorn Van Deynhoven
Universal Religion Chapter 7 (Mixed by Armin van Buuren) [Recorded Live at Privilege, Ibiza]
Mark Sixma, Lucy Pullin, CE3SAR, Ciro Visone, Arisen Flame, Alexandre Bergheau, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Natalie Gioia, Sarah Lynn, Rex Mundi, Mark Knight, Sergey Nevone, D. Ramirez, Simon O'Shine, Underworld, Jase Thirlwall, Cindy Alma, ShoGun, A.R.D.I., Orjan Nilsen, Omnia, Skytech, Ronski Speed, Lucy Saunders, Dash Berlin, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Eximinds, Max Graham, Andrew Rayel, Jwaydan, Ralphie B, Eco, Craig Connelly, Christina Novelli, Wach, Antony Waldhorn, Simon Patterson, Ilan Bluestone, Ian Standerwick, Allen & Envy, Photographer, armin van buuren, Protoculture, Solarstone, Jorn Van Deynhoven
ARTY, Omnia, Alex M.O.R.P.H., BT, John O'Callaghan, Hazem Beltagui, Full Tilt, Allan V., Karen Kelly, GAIA, Denis Kenzo, Rank 1, Sveta B., M.I.K.E., The Blizzard, Andrew Rayel, Daniel Van Sand, RAM, Julie Thompson, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Two&One, MaRLo, Sarah Russell, Frans Bak, Aly & Fila, Heatbeat, Tricia McTeague, Bjorn Akesson, Dart Rayne, Andain, Yura Moonlight, Cate Kanell, Myon & Shane 54, Aruna, Super8 & Tab, VillaNaranjos, Matt Bukovski, Fiora, Protoculture, Solarstone, Clare Stagg, Alexander Popov, W&w, Markus Schulz, Ana Criado, armin van buuren, Adrian&Raz, AYDA, Sneijder, Beat Service
A State Of Trance 2013 (Mixed by Armin van Buuren)
ARTY, Omnia, Alex M.O.R.P.H., BT, John O'Callaghan, Hazem Beltagui, Full Tilt, Allan V., Karen Kelly, GAIA, Denis Kenzo, Rank 1, Sveta B., M.I.K.E., The Blizzard, Andrew Rayel, Daniel Van Sand, RAM, Julie Thompson, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Two&One, MaRLo, Sarah Russell, Frans Bak, Aly & Fila, Heatbeat, Tricia McTeague, Bjorn Akesson, Dart Rayne, Andain, Yura Moonlight, Cate Kanell, Myon & Shane 54, Aruna, Super8 & Tab, VillaNaranjos, Matt Bukovski, Fiora, Protoculture, Solarstone, Clare Stagg, Alexander Popov, W&w, Markus Schulz, Ana Criado, armin van buuren, Adrian&Raz, AYDA, Sneijder, Beat Service
A State Of Trance Year Mix 2012 (Mixed by Armin van Buuren)
Omnia & Ira, Faruk Sabanci, Kerry Leva, Jaytech, Wiegel Meirmans Snitker, Tritonal, Sunlounger, Steve Smith, Christina Novelli, Zara Taylor, Jano, Tenishia, A.R.D.I., The Blizzard, Headstrong, Cathy Burton, Protoculture, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Stine Grove, Omnia, Alexandre Bergheau, ARTY, Eco, Super8 & Tab, Chicane, Nadia Ali, Bobina, Jan Burton, Ferry Corsten, BT, Aligator, MaRLo, Gareth Emery, Daniel Kandi, Ralphie B, Cosmic Gate, Rank 1, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Lemon, Ana Criado, Jochen Miller, Clare Stagg, Aly & Fila, Sarah Bettens, SoundLift, Beat Service, Adrina Thorpe, Andy Moor, Running Man, Ana Diaz, Abstract Vision, Lange, Sue McLaren, Bjorn Akesson, Elite Electronic, Ben Gold, Jwaydan, Skytech, The Glass Child, Photographer, Aruna, Velvetine, Plumb, Alexander Popov, W&w, Sebastian Brandt, Heatbeat, Paul Van Dyk, Simon O'Shine, Orjan Nilsen, Dash Berlin, Molly Bancroft, Chris Madin, Emma Hewitt, Arctic Moon, Sarah Howells, Full Tilt, Markus Schulz, Andain, Katrina Noorbergen, Seri, KhoMha, Dennis Sheperd, Indecent Noise, Talla 2xlc, Rex Mundi, Ridgewalkers, Fady, Andrew Bayer, John O'Callaghan, armin van buuren, GAIA, Mina, Matt Lange, Andrew Rayel, Aether, Kyau, Roger Shah, Albert, ShoGun, Airplay, Aurosonic, Soundprank, Solarstone, Antillas, Dankann, Myon & Shane 54, giuseppe ottaviani, Eximinds, Aly, Fila, Myon, Shane 54, Gabriel, Dresden, John Askew
A State Of Trance Year Mix 2012 (Mixed by Armin van Buuren)
Omnia & Ira, Faruk Sabanci, Kerry Leva, Jaytech, Wiegel Meirmans Snitker, Tritonal, Sunlounger, Steve Smith, Christina Novelli, Zara Taylor, Jano, A.R.D.I., Tenishia, The Blizzard, Headstrong, Cathy Burton, Protoculture, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Stine Grove, Omnia, Alexandre Bergheau, ARTY, Eco, Super8 & Tab, Chicane, Nadia Ali, Bobina, Jan Burton, Ferry Corsten, BT, Aligator, MaRLo, Gareth Emery, Daniel Kandi, Ralphie B, Cosmic Gate, Rank 1, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Lemon, Ana Criado, Jochen Miller, Clare Stagg, Aly & Fila, Sarah Bettens, Jan Vayne, Beat Service, Adrina Thorpe, Andy Moor, SoundLift, Ana Diaz, Abstract Vision, Lange, Sue McLaren, Running Man, Elite Electronic, Ben Gold, Bjorn Akesson, Skytech, The Glass Child, Jwaydan, Aruna, Velvetine, Photographer, Alexander Popov, Plumb, Betsie Larkin, Paul Van Dyk, Sebastian Brandt, W&w, Dash Berlin, Simon O'Shine, Heatbeat, Chris Madin, Orjan Nilsen, Emma Hewitt, Molly Bancroft, Sarah Howells, Arctic Moon, Markus Schulz, Andain, Full Tilt, Seri, Katrina Noorbergen, Dennis Sheperd, KhoMha, Talla 2xlc, Rex Mundi, Indecent Noise, Fady, Andrew Bayer, Ridgewalkers, armin van buuren, GAIA, Mina, Matt Lange, John O'Callaghan, John Askew, Andrew Rayel, Aether, Kyau, ShoGun, Roger Shah, Albert, Airplay, Aurosonic, Soundprank, Solarstone, Antillas, Dankann, Myon, Shane 54, Eximinds, giuseppe ottaviani, Aly, Fila, Gabriel, Dresden
John '00' Flemming, Remus, Matvey Emerson, Paul Oakenfold, Poncho, Swab, Lost Stories, Robert Vadney, Maxi Trusso, Joey Mova, Tyler Sherritt, Matisse & Sadko, 16 Bit Lolitas, Dominic Thomas, Reaky, Skaivox, Limbo, Lucy Iris, Mindaugas Jak, D-Mad, Solarstone, Liya, Greta, Alex Karweit, Symbolic, Max Hertzz, Gai Barone, Talpa, Sphera, Full Tilt, Stereo Wildlife, 2nd Phase, Justin Michael, Kid Alaska, Ana Criado, AJ From Saint Motel, Digital Breaks Foundation, Aggresivnes, Omnia, Aly & Fila, Retroid, Corderoy, Felix Leiter, Oakenfold, Cold Blue, Amanda Wilson, Nash & Pepper, Tamra Keenan, Wellenrausch, Ostrega, Kenneth Thomas, Magnus1, Tim Jirgenson, Tammy, Colleen Riley, A.R.D.I., Protoculture, J. Hart, Jason Knight, Boom Jinx, Jerome Isma-Ae, Daniel Kandi, Planet Perfecto Knights, Brian Cameron, Gary Maguire, Future Funk Squad, Sean Truby, Rospy, Beatman & Ludmilla, Craig Purvis, Ben Keenan, Federation, Planet Perfecto, Lange, Mac & Monday, Andrew Bayer, Sarah Howells, Second Sine, Omauha, TILT, Digital Basement, Paul Van Dyk, Walsh & McAuley, Dmitry Globa, Justin Oh , Benjani, Mike Danis, Juventa, Prayag, Yahel, Flesh & Bone, Rishab, Eximinds, Flegma, Nerso, Blazer, MDK, Dragon, Jontron, Organ Donors, Enoh, Darma, Nhato, Derek Ryan , Rafael Frost, Paul Mark Oakenfold, John Dopping, Eshericks, Alfoa, Vlind, Orkidea, Future Disciple, Thomas Datt
Jano, Daniel Kandi, Dash Berlin, Andy Duguid, Emma Hewitt, Shannon Hurley, Blake Jarrell, Paul Webster, Angelic Amanda, Solarstone, Aly & Fila, Tomas Heredia, Andy Moor, Ana Criado, Richard Durand, Abstract Vision, Matt Bukovski, Elite Electronic, Aligator, Broning, Mark Burton, Protoculture, Sunlounger, Orjan Nilsen, Zara Taylor, Beat Service, Neptune Project, Skytech, Polly Strange, Stoneface & Terminal, A.R.D.I., Matt Davey, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Sasha Carassi, Mikael Jonasson, GAIA, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Omnia, Richard Sebastian, Jaytech, Steve Smith, Juventa, Andrew Rayel, Faruk Sabanci, armin van buuren, Alexander Popov, MaRLo, Future Disciple, Kyau, Albert
Universal Religion Chapter 6 (Recorded live at Privilege, Ibiza) [Mixed By Armin van Buuren]
Jano, Faruk Sabanci, Daniel Kandi, Andy Duguid, Dash Berlin, Shannon Hurley, Emma Hewitt, Blake Jarrell, Paul Webster, Angelic Amanda, Solarstone, Aly & Fila, Tomas Heredia, Andy Moor, Ana Criado, Richard Durand, Abstract Vision, Matt Bukovski, Elite Electronic, Aligator, Broning, Mark Burton, Protoculture, Sunlounger, Orjan Nilsen, Zara Taylor, Beat Service, Neptune Project, Skytech, Polly Strange, Stoneface, Terminal, A.R.D.I., Matt Davey, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Sasha Carassi, Mikael Jonasson, GAIA, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Omnia, Richard Sebastian, Jaytech, Steve Smith, Andrew Rayel, Juventa, armin van buuren, MaRLo, Future Disciple, Kyau, Albert
Ira, Andrew Rayel, Ralphie B, VillaNaranjos, MaRLo, Sunlounger, Gareth Emery, Zara Taylor, Christina Novelli, Paul Van Dyk, The Blizzard, ummet ozcan, Audien, John O'Callaghan, Alexander Popov, Heatbeat, Aly & Fila, Nash & Pepper, Jwaydan, Mike Foyle, ReFeel, Tenishia, Andy Moor, Jessica Sweetman, Mark Otten, Ana Criado, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Protoculture, Susana, Max Graham, Lemon & Einar K, Ashley Wallbridge, W&w, Orjan Nilsen, James Dymond, Abstract Vision, Elite Electronic, GAIA, Omnia, Wiegel Meirmans Snitker, armin van buuren, John O’Callaghan, Roger Shah, Eximinds, Wezz Devall
Global DJ Broadcast Top 40 - Best of 2011
Jochen Miller, Beat Service, Mike Foyle, Max Freegrant, Statica, Wippenberg, Dennis Sheperd, Phunk Investigation, Artento Divini, Cold Blue, DTC, Ana Criado, Who.Is, Dakota, Hodel, Aerofoil, Anguilla Project, David Barnes, Basil O'Glue, Space RockerZ, Grace, Bobina, Wellenrausch, Pobsky, Traumer, Rex Mundi, Tucandeo, Grube, Skytech, Hovsepian, Mr. Pit, Mario Hammer, Moonbeam, Asheni, Avis Vox, Kyau Vs Albert, 3rd Planet, Majai, Vertruda, DNS Project, Madelin Zero, Ken Plus Ichiro, Mark Otten, Klauss Goulart, Markus Schulz, Jennifer Rene, Eelke Kleijn, KhoMha, Estiva, Phynn, Max Graham, Protoculture, Elevation, David Johnson
BT, Gareth Emery, Adam K, DNS Project, Gofman & Tsukerman, John O'Callaghan, ShoGun, giuseppe ottaviani, Hannah, James Dymond, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Sylvia Tosun, Andy Moor, Paul Oakenfold, Sue McLaren, Re:Locate, Robert Nickson, Orjan Nilsen, Protoculture, Dennis Sheperd, Cold Blue, Ana Criado, Markus Schulz, Dakota, GAIA, Susana, Mike Koglin, Genix, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Ferry Corsten, Andrew Bayer, Kid Alien, Space RockerZ, Tania Zygar, Alexander Popov, Ashley Wallbridge, Emma Hewitt, armin van buuren, Stoneface, Terminal, Daniel Kandi, Klauss Goulart, Mark Sixma, Daniel Heatcliff
Never Mind The Bollocks... Here's Paul Oakenfold
Nok, Tom Colontonio, Ovnimoon, Zyce, Animalis, Liquid Soul, Duotekk, Earsugar, Des McMahon, Doube Click, Shannon Hurley, DJ Danila, Norin, Rad, Ivan Nikusev, Audien, Wav-E, Justin Oh , Marcos, The Doppler Effect, Beat Service, Paul Oakenfold, Emma Lock, Marco V, Cold Blue, Infected Mushroom, Yodis, Magnus1, Federation, Kyota, Audiomatic, Michael Dow, Jamie Harrison, Richard Durand, Senadee, Daddy's Groove, MAGUIRE, Little Mark, Man With No Name, Ernesto Vs Bastian, Grace, Rocky, Mike Danis, Neelix, John Dopping, Belocca, Airwave, Sonic Element, Ronski Speed, Beatman, Ludmilla, HAARP, Protoculture, B-Vibes, Cabal, Phynn, Bissen, Nick Sentience, Jonas Hornblad
A State Of Trance 2011 (Mixed by Armin van Buuren)
The Blizzard, GAIA, Omnia, Mark Eteson, Mike Shiver, Matias Lehtola, Daniel Kandi, Phillip Alpha, Dreas, Andrew Rayel, Winter Kills, Anhken, NuEra, Lost World, Rex Mundi, Aly, Robert Nickson, Fila, Thomas Datt, Jwaydan, Juventa, Bobina, Bjorn Akesson, Mark Otten, Laura Jansen, Max Graham, Neev Kennedy, Ashley Wallbridge, Beat Service, Cathy Burton, ARTY, Mat Zo, Ron Hagen, Al Exander, Super8, Tab, Julie Thompson, ShoGun, John O'Callaghan, TimmY, Triple A, Tommy, armin van buuren, Orjan Nilsen, Jon O'Bir, Alex Robert, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Protoculture, Rank 1